TULOSLISTA 
43.JUSSI KURIKKALAN KISAT    Kalajoen Junkkarit           18.03.2001

Sij  Nro     Nimi                 Seura                    aika 

 SARJA M   12 km 
    1   KUISMA TAIPALE            Kalajoen Junkkarit       30.05 
    2   MAUNO JUOLA               Kalajoen Junkkarit       30.41 
    3   JUKKA-PEKKA MÄNTYLÄ       Haapaveden Urheilijat    31.03 
    4   JUKKA-PEKKA OJALA         Haapajärven Kiilat       31.11 
    5   JARMO KARHU               Haapaveden Urheilijat    31.38 
    6   JANNE OJALA               Kalajoen Junkkarit       32.25 
    7   SIMO TÖRNVALL             Kalajoen Junkkarit       33.06 
    8   PEKKA HUTTUNEN            Kainuun Hiihtoseura      33.08 
    9   VELI-MATTI NURKKALA       Alavieskan Viri          33.10 
   10   ARTO RANTAKANGAS          Toholammin Urheilijat    33.48 
   11   MIKAEL BRÄNNSTRÖM         SK Åsen                  39.27 

 SARJA M B (35) 12 km 
    1   JUKKA KOHTANIEMI          Ykspihlajan Reima        33.33 
    2   JARI KIVELÄ               Himangan Urheilijat      33.48 
    3   JUHA KUUSISTO             Himangan Urheilijat      34.33 
    4   RAULI JUOLA               Kalajoen Junkkarit       34.52 
    5   KIMMO LEPPÄLÄ             Ylivieskan Kuula         36.05 

 SARJA M14 4 km 
    1   ARI TAKALA                Vetelin Urheilijat       13.21 
    2   HARRI LATVAKOSKI          Ylivieskan Kuula         13.44 
    3   MIIKKA ISOSALO            Ylivieskan Kuula         14.52 
    4   HEIKKI KOPAKKA            Alavieskan Viri          15.12 
    5   JOONAS KIVINEN            Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot  15.13 
    6   ANTTI VILKUNA             Ylivieskan Kuula         15.54 
    7   PETRI YLITALO             Kalajoen Junkkarit       16.40 
    8   JUSSI VÄHÄTIITTO          Haapajärven Kiilat       16.46 
    9   PETRI TAKKUNEN            Kalajoen Junkkarit       17.24 
   10   TIMO LANKILA              Kalajoen Junkkarit       17.46 
   11   MATIAS PELKONEN           Kalajoen Junkkarit       18.39 

 SARJA M16 6 km 

    1   KALLE LASSILA             Vetelin Urheilijat       16.51 
    2   VILLE TUUKKANEN           Ski Team 2000 Perho      17.03 
    3   ANTTI VASANKARI           Saloisten Reipas         17.47 
    4   TIMO KANNINEN             Vetelin Urheilijat       17.49 
    5   JUHO TORVI                Sievin Sisu              17.57 
    6   JUSSI TUUKKANEN           Ski Team 2000 Perho      18.02 
    7   MIKKO SUNI                Kalajoen Junkkarit       18.07 
    8   JYRI SOUKKA               Ylivieskan Kuula         18.18 
    9   JUSSI HUHTAKANGAS         Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot  18.20 
   10   LASSE PAAKKONEN           Saloisten Salama         18.26 
   11   VILLE LEHTOSAARI          Pyhäjärven Pohti         18.34 
   12   ILKKA KATTILAKOSKI        Alavieskan Viri          18.35 
   13   MIKKO KAUPPI              Kalajoen Junkkarit       18.56 
   14   JOONA KURIKKALA           Kalajoen Junkkarit       19.46 
   15   JUHO PAHKALA              Himangan Urheilijat      20.34 

 SARJA M18 10 km 
    1   JUHA AUVINEN              PieHi                    29.43 
    2   ARI HYLKILÄ               Reisjärven Pilke         30.06 
    3   ARTO JAUHIAINEN           Haapaveden Urheilijat    30.06 
    4   TUOMAS HUOPANA            Ski Team 2000 Perho      30.16 
    5   TONI MYLLYLÄ              Sotkamon Jymy            30.31 
    6   ARTO HAPPO                Pyhäjärven Pohti         30.58 
    7   SAMULI NEVANPERÄ          Saloisten Salama         31.04 
    8   TUOMAS HARMAALA           Lohtajan Veikot          31.42 
    9   JUSSI TAHKOKORPI          Haapajärven Kiilat       31.56 
   10   MARKUS KANAMÄKI           Saloisten Salama         32.20 
   11   TUOMAS AHOLA              Nivalan Urheilijat       32.41 
   12   JARI JÄRVELÄ              Ylivieskan Kuula         33.16 

 SARJA M20 12 km 
    1   JANNE HUHTAKANGAS         Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot  32.20 
    2   KUSTI KITTILÄ             Kalajoen Junkkarit       32.42 
    3   JUHA-MATTI MÄKIPERNAA     Härmänseudun Hiihtäjät   33.13 

 SARJA M40 10 km 
    1   RISTO NIKULA              Ylivieskan Kuula         28.35 
    2   HEIKKI ROIMAS             Kälviän Tarmo            28.46 
    3   LAURI JAAKOLA             Alavieskan Viri          29.37 
    4   TAPANI YLITALO            Kalajoen Junkkarit       30.10 
    5   JUHA SEPPÄLÄ              Saloisten Salama         31.07 
    6   MATTI PELKONEN            Kalajoen Junkkarit       31.19 

  SARJA M45 8 km 
    1   RAINER NIKULA             Ylivieskan Kuula         22.43 
    2   HEIKKI TORVI              Himangan Urheilijat      23.15 
    3   ARTO KOIVUAHO             Haapajärven Kiilat       23.42 
    4   KAI LAPPALAINEN           Haapajärven Kiilat       23.58 
    5   RAIMO ORJALA              Lohtajan Veikot          24.12 
    6   TARMO HIRVELÄ             Ylivieskan Kuula         27.04 
    7   MARKKU ISOKOSKI           Ylivieskan Kuula         29.17 

  SARJA M50 6 km 
    1   HEIKKI ESKOLA             Ylivieskan Kuula         17.09 
    2   BO GRANKULL               IK Falken                18.02 
    3   TIMO SORVALA              Nivalan Urheilijat       18.45 
    4   SEPPO RANTA-ESKOLA        Oulaisten Huima          19.04 

  SARJA M55 4 km 
    1   SAKARI UKONMAANAHO        Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet 12.54 
    2   HEIKKI HARJU              Saloisten Salama         13.27 
    3   ALPO SILLANPÄÄ            Ykspihlajan Reima        13.30 
    4   STIG JUSSIL               IF Vom                   13.30 
    5   MATTI KELA                Oulun Kilpa-Veljet       13.40 

  SARJA M60 4 km 
    1   MATTI KIVIOJA             Nivalan Urheilijat       13.21 
    2   JORMA PÄIVÄRINTA          Kokkolan Veikot          13.27 
    3   OLAVI HIMANKA             Kalajoen Junkkarit       14.24 

  SARJA N   6 km 
    1   MAIRE LEPPÄNEN            Vuokatti Ski Team Kainuu 17.33 
    2   KRISTA UUSITALO           Marttilan Murto          17.44 
    3   MAIJA SAARINEN            Hollolan Urheilijat -46  17.49 
    4   ELINA PUUSAARI            Himangan Urheilijat      18.29 
    5   TAIJA LYYSKI              Kokkolan Veikot          18.45 
    6   KATI VIERMA               Haapaveden Urheilijat    19.20 
    7   MARIKA SUNI               Kalajoen Junkkarit       19.35 

  SARJA N14 4 km 
    1   KAISA SAARIMAA            Nivalan Urheilijat       15.07 
    2   JOHANNA HANTULA           Haapaveden Urheilijat    15.27 
    3   SALLAMARI AALTO           Haapaveden Urheilijat    15.28 
    4   RUUT TORNBERG             Yppärin Urheilijat       15.30 
    5   VILMA URPILAINEN          Perhon Kiri              16.02 
    6   JELENA ROUKALA            Kalajoen Junkkarit       16.09 
    7   ELINA POLET               Kalajoen Junkkarit       16.14 
    8   LEA LAMPI                 Reisjärven Pilke         16.27 
    9   MARJO HYYPPÄ              Kälviän Tarmo            16.39 
   10   MARI PATANEN              Saloisten Salama         16.44 
   11   ELINA NISKANEN            Sievin Sisu              16.48 
   12   TIINA LEPISTÖ             Halsuan Toivo            17.19 
   13   TUULIA AHOLA              Nivalan Urheilijat       17.20 
   14   MARJO PERTTU              Kalajoen Junkkarit       17.25 
   15   SINI PUURULA              Sievin Sisu              17.41 
   16   ANU LANKILA               Kalajoen Junkkarit       18.05 
   17   VILMA NIKULA              Kalajoen Junkkarit       18.06 

  SARJA N16 4 km 
    1   JENNA JYLKKÄ              Saloisten Reipas         13.58 
    2   AIJA HYLKILÄ              Reisjärven Pilke         14.12 
    3   KATARIINA VATAJA          Iin Hiihtoseura          14.35 
    4   JOHANNA MÄKELÄ            Sievin Sisu              14.37 
    5   HEIDI KOTTARI             Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot  14.43 
    6   HENNA JAUHIAINEN          Haapaveden Urheilijat    14.48 
    7   TIINA TÖRMÄNEN            Saloisten Reipas         14.54 
    8   TARU LYYSKI               Kokkolan Veikot          14.59 
    9   JAANA JÄÄSKELÄINEN        Saloisten Salama         15.04 
   10   PAULIINA MÄKELÄ           Sievin Sisu              15.34 
   11   SINI SOUKKA               Ylivieskan Kuula         15.45 
   12   MIA-RIITTA VIKSTRÖM       Kokkolan Veikot          15.51 
   13   JENNI VETONIEMI           Kalajoen Junkkarit       16.02 
   14   SANNA LUMIAHO             Vihannin Urheilijat      16.09 
   15   MAIJA ISOKÄÄNTÄ           Kalajoen Junkkarit       16.10 
   16   SONJA KORPELA             Yppärin Urheilijat       16.12 

  SARJA N18 6 km 
    1   TERHI TUUKKANEN           Ski Team 2000 Perho      18.41 
    2   SANNA HUHTAKANGAS         Kaustisen Pohjan-Veikot  19.22 
    3   JOHANNA ORAVA             Kiimingin Urheilijat     19.45 
    4   MARIA ISOSALO             Ylivieskan Kuula         20.00 
    5   HEIDI PEKURI              Oulaisten Taru           20.31 
    6   MINNA PATANEN             Saloisten Salama         21.25 
    7   LAURA OJA                 Kalajoen Junkkarit       21.53 
    8   SARI VUOTILA              Himangan Urheilijat      22.00 
    9   PÄIVI PAHKALA             Himangan Urheilijat      23.08 
   10   ARJA HAIKOLA              Ylivieskan Kuula         24.57